22 S. 40th St. Owner LLC v. PWAB
[…] The total cost of the Project was $2,522,889, which included demolition, exterior 3 The building is comprised of three floors and a 22,800-square-foot basement. Reproduced Record (R.R.) at 164a. 4 “RACP is a Commonwealth grant program administered by the Office of the Budget for the acquisition and construction of regional economic, cultural, civic, recreational, and historical improvement projects. . . . RACP projects are state-funded projects that cannot obtain primary funding under other state programs.” Owner Br. at 7-8 n.2. Section 302 of the Capital Facilities Debt Enabling Act, Act of February 9, 1999, P.L. 1, as amended, 72 P.S. § 3919.302, requires that an RACP project “[have] at least a 50% non-State financial participation documented at the time of application” and “a total project cost of at least $1,000,000.” 2 and interior painting and millwork, masonry, roofing, flooring, ceilings, windows, fire protection, plumbing, heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) work, and electrical work.