In Re: The Guardianship of R.R.A., an Incapacitated Person v. the State of Texas
[…] EST. § 1151.351(b)(3), (5), (9), (12), (16). However, a guardian may “limit, supervise, or restrict communication or visitation, but only to the extent necessary to protect the ward from substantial harm.” Id. § 1151.351(b)(16)(A); cf. id. § 1151.055 (addressing applications for access to and visitation with ward by relatives of ward).