Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967). After careful review, we affirm
[…] preparation for the hearing, and advised the parents that they had the right
to counsel in the dependency proceedings, as well as the right to appointed
counsel if they lacked sufficient financial resources. Id.; see also 42 Pa.C.S.
§ 6311(a), (b)(1) (providing that trial court shall appoint a GAL to represent
child’s legal and best interests in dependency proceeding and that the GAL
shall “[m]eet with the child as soon as possible following appointment . . . and
on a regular basis thereafter in a manner appropriate to the child’s age and
maturity”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 6337 (“[A] party is entitled to representation by legal
counsel at all stages of any proceedings under [the Juvenile Act] and if he is
without financial resources or otherwise unable to employ counsel, to have
the court provide counsel for him.”). An affidavit of service was filed indicating
that the scheduling order and summons were posted at Mother’s address on
April 13, 2023. Affidavit of Service, 4/19/23.
-2-
J-S29031-23
The hearing occurred as scheduled on April 21, 2023; neither Mother