Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967). After careful review, we affirm
[…] ____________________________________________
3 As the trial court aptly summarized:
[A] primary safety concern is [Mother’s] possible danger to [C]hild due
to [Mother’s] alleged mental health issues and inability to confirm
whether [C]hild’s medical needs are being met. The Agency was unable
to assess the severity of [Mother’s] instability or whether medical care
was provided to [C]hild due to [Mother’s] unwillingness to communicate
(Footnote Continued Next Page)
- 15 -
J-S29031-23
4/21/23, at 2; Trial Court Opinion, 6/6/23, at 11-13; see also 42 Pa.C.S. §
6351(a), (b)(1) (disposition ordered by court must be “best suited to the
safety, protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child” and
an order of removal must be supported by finding that continuation in the
home would be contrary to child’s welfare, safety, or health); A.B., 63 A.3d
at 349 (removal must be based upon finding that such action is “clearly
necessary for the child’s well-being”) (citation omitted).