PRECEDENTIAL
[…] 317 (3d Cir. 2020). So Petitioners cannot generally argue
that, years ago, the terminal should not have been
as additional information, but not relevant to
the decision requested by this EA on the
current sponsor’s Preferred Alternative. The
2005 Build Alternative 2 will not be
permitted to be built on the basis of a
favorable decision on this EA, but would
require further environmental
documentation.
AR 7451.
14
Challenging actions prior to March 21, 2022 would also
be untimely because petitions challenging FAA orders
must be filed no later than 60 days after an order issues. 49
U.S.C. § 46110(a). “The court may allow the petition to be
filed after the 60th day only if there are reasonable grounds
for not filing by the 60th day.” Id. The agency case here
was docketed May 19, 2022.
25
expanded from a two-gate terminal. As the Supreme Court
explained in Lujan v. National Wildlife Federation:
[T]he flaws in the entire ‘program’—
consisting principally of the many individual
actions referenced in the complaint, and