Furthermore, in pertinent part, Ala. Code 1975, § 32-5A-191, states:
[…] Wolfsberger v.Wells, 528 So.2d 854 (Ala.Civ.App. 1988); see also Ala. Code 1975, § 32-5A-195(i). Ala. Code 1975, § 32-5A-195(e), states:
"The Director of Public Safety is authorized to suspend or revoke the license of any resident of this state or the privilege of a nonresident to drive a motor vehicle in this state upon receiving notice of such conviction of such person in another state of any offense therein which, if committed in this state, would be grounds for the suspension or revocation of the license of a driver."
Furthermore, in pertinent part, Ala. Code 1975, § 32-5A-191, states:
"(a) A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while:
"(1) There is 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her blood;
"(2) Under the influence of alcohol."
Subsection (c) provides that upon the first conviction, the director "shall suspend the driving privilege or driver's license of the person so convicted for a period of 90 days."