[EDITORS' NOTE: THIS PAGE CONTAINS HEADNOTES. HEADNOTES ARE NOT AN OFFICIAL PRODUCT OF THE COURT, THEREFORE THEY ARE NOT DISPLAYED.] *Page 523
[…] D.J.W. argues that the juvenile court failed to apply §15-18-68, Code of Alabama 1975, which provides that in determining the manner, method or amount of restitution, the court may consider the following:
"(1) The financial resources of the defendant and the victim and the burden that the manner or method of restitution will impose upon the victim or the defendant;
"(2) The ability of the defendant to pay restitution on an installment basis or on other conditions to be fixed by the court;
"(3) The anticipated rehabilitative effect on the defendant regarding the manner of restitution or the method of payment;