W. Mayo v. J. Doe
[…] A.3d at 124- 25 (affirming the portion of the trial court’s order revoking the inmate’s in forma pauperis status under Section 6602(f) of the PLRA, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6602(f), vacating the trial court’s order insofar as it dismissed the inmate’s complaint under the same provision and remanding the matter to the trial court to afford the inmate the opportunity to pay filing fees and litigation costs); Lopez, 41 A.3d at 189-90 (same).14 14 Should Mayo pay the requisite filings fees and litigation costs, the trial court may evaluate whether Mayo’s action is nevertheless vulnerable to dismissal under Section 6602(e)(2) of the PLRA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6602(e)(2) (providing that, “[n]otwithstanding any filing fee which has been paid, the court shall dismiss prison conditions litigation at any time, including prior to service on the defendant, if the court determines” that “[t]he prison conditions litigation is frivolous or malicious or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted or the defendant is entitled to assert a valid affirmative defense, including immunity, which, if asserted, would preclude the relief”); see also Konya v. Dist.