W. Mayo v. J. Doe
[…] Pa.R.Civ.P. 422(a). 4 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 101-9913. 5 Section 8523(b) of the Judicial Code provides that “[s]ervice of process in the case of an action against the Commonwealth shall be made at the principal or local office of the Commonwealth agency that is being sued and at the office of the Attorney General.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 8523(b). 6 42 Pa.C.S. § 6601-6608. 7 This Court has explained previously that Section 6602(f)(1) of the PLRA[, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6602(f)(1)], entitled “Abusive litigation,” and commonly referred to as the “three strikes” rule, authorizes a trial court to dismiss “prison conditions