Beaudette v. McDonough
[…] Id. (emphases added). When Congress intends to prohibit judicial review, it clearly does so. See, e.g., 38 U.S.C. §§ 511(a), 7252(b) (“The Court may not review the schedule of ratings or disabilities . . . or any action of the Secretary in adopting or revising that schedule.”), 7263(d) (“An order of the Court under this subsection is final and may not be reviewed in any other court.”). Congress did not express an intent to prohibit judicial review of all decisions in the plain language of § 1720G(c)(1). 38 U.S.C. § 1720G(c)(1) (“A decision by the Secretary under this section affecting the furnishing of as- sistance or support shall be considered a medical determi- nation.”); see, e.g., Robinson v. Shell Oil Co., 519 U.S. 337, 340–41 (1997) (explaining the “plainness or ambiguity of statutory language is determined by reference to the lan- guage itself”). Indeed, the statute does not directly address judicial review at all.