State v. Raheem
[…] Utah Code Ann. § 76-2-103(3) (LexisNexis 2017). He does not argue that the risk was not “of such a nature and degree that its disregard constitute[d] a gross deviation from the standard of care that an ordinary person would exercise under all the circumstances as viewed from [his] standpoint.” Id. 20200720-CA 13 2024 UT App 29 State v.