People v. Robertson
[…] Subsection (a)(1) provides, in part, that a person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while “the alcohol concentration in the person’s blood *** is 0.08 or more.” 625 ILCS 5/11- 501(a)(1) (West 2018). Subsection (a)(2) provides, in part, that a person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while “under the influence of alcohol.” Id. § 11-501(a)(2). Subsection (a)(6) provides, in part, that a person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while “there is any amount of a drug, substance, or compound in the person’s breath, blood, other bodily substance, or urine resulting from the unlawful use or consumption of a controlled substance listed in the Illinois Controlled Substances Act[.]” Id. § 11-501(a)(6). ¶ 27 After finding defendant not guilty of improper lane usage, the circuit court made a finding that defendant was in actual physical control of the vehicle. The circuit court further found that all of the witnesses testified credibly.