the documents incorporated by reference therein. See Freedman v. Adams, 2012 WL
[…] apply them by analogy in determining whether a plaintiff should be time-barred
under the equitable doctrine of laches.” Kraft v. WisdomTree Invs., Inc., 145 A.3d
969, 975 (Del. Ch. 2016). Looking to the three-year limitations period under 10 Del.
C. § 8106, Petitioner argues that the analogous statute of limitations here ran on July
5, 2023—nearly four months before the Counterclaims were filed on October 26,
2023. See OB at 12. Respondent counters that the statute of limitations was tolled
pursuant to 10 Del. C. § 8116, which states:
If a person entitled to any action comprehended within §§ 8101-8115
of this title, shall have been, at the time of the accruing of the cause of
such action, under disability of infancy or incompetency of mind, this
chapter shall not be a bar to such action during the continuance of such
disability, nor until the expiration of 3 years from the removal thereof.
5. “Generally, whether equitable tolling applies raises a fact-intensive
inquiry that is not amenable to a motion to dismiss.” Riskin v. Burns, 2020 WL
7973803, at *16 (Del. Ch. Dec. 31, 2020). Here, the Counterclaims allege sufficient
6