Commonwealth of Kentucky v. Ricky D. Ullman, Jr.
[…] Accordingly, because Ullman’s challenge to his condition of probation was untimely, the circuit court’s decision to grant his motion for relief under CR 60.02 was a clear abuse of discretion pursuant to Weigand, Butler, and 21 KRS 531.340(3)(a). 22 KRS 532.060(2)(d). 23 KRS 532.080(5) provides that “[a] person who is found to be a persistent felony offender in the second degree shall be sentenced to an indeterminate term of imprisonment pursuant to the sentencing provisions of KRS 532.060(2) for the next highest degree than the offense for which convicted.” Class C felonies carry a potential sentence of five to ten years. KRS 532.060(2)(c). 33 Jennings. We must therefore reverse the Court of Appeals and reinstate the circuit court’s May 2018 revocation order.