Echelon Homes, LLC v. Carter Lumber Co.
[…] partner’s       participation           in        control”);     MCL       450.1472(2)

(“with     actual         knowledge          of      the      restriction”);          MCL

450.4406(b)        (“has       actual        knowledge”);         MCL       487.717(1)

(“shall     not     be    chargeable          with     changes       in     rights    of

withdrawal      due      to   death     or        incompetency       in    absence    of

actual knowledge”); MCL 490.385(1) (“has actual knowledge

of a dispute”); MCL 491.422(2) (“with actual knowledge of

the    restriction”);          MCL     491.604       (“unless        it    has    actual


                                             3

knowledge that the facts set forth in the affidavit are

untrue”); MCL 500.1371(2) (“with actual knowledge”); MCL

500.8127(2)(c) (“A person having actual knowledge of the

pending rehabilitation or liquidation shall be considered

not to act in good faith.”); MCL 554.636(3)(b) (“which the

lessor actually knew was in violation”); MCL 554.636(3)(c)

(“the    lessor    actually      knew      that    the     provision      was    not

included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“without actual knowledge of

such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual