Echelon Homes, LLC v. Carter Lumber Co.
[…] such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual

knowledge of the actual age”); MCL 600.2945(j) (“does not

have actual knowledge”); MCL 600.2949a (“the defendant had

actual   knowledge       that   the       product       was   defective”);       MCL

600.2974(3)(d) (“with the actual knowledge that the conduct

was injurious to consumers”); MCL 700.2910(1)(c) (“after

actual     knowledge       that       a        property       right   has        been

conferred”); MCL 700.3714(2) (“with actual knowledge of the

limit”);    MCL    700.5318       (“has        actual     knowledge    that      the

guardian is exceeding the guardian’s powers or improperly

exercising      them”);        MCL    700.5504(1)             (“without     actual

knowledge of the principal’s death”); MCL 700.5505(1) (“the

attorney   in     fact   did    not       have    actual      knowledge     of   the

principal’s death”); MCL 700.5510(2) (“did not have actual

knowledge”); MCL 700.7404 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL

750.159k(4)(a) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL


                                          4

750.159m(4) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL