Echelon Homes, LLC v. Carter Lumber Co.
[…] (“The prosecuting attorney shall disclose to the concealed

weapon licensing board any information of which he or she

has actual knowledge that bears directly on an applicant’s

suitability     to   carry    a     concealed      pistol      safely.”);       MCL

35.501 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 205.29(2) (“had

actual knowledge”); MCL 286.192(1) (“unless the person has

actual      knowledge”);      MCL     324.5531(7)            (“in     proving    a

defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial

evidence may be used”); MCL 324.11151(5)(b) (“in proving

the      defendant’s       possession         of         actual       knowledge,

circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(1) (“a


                                       2

physician . . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(1)(b)

(“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the

rental    unit      had       actual     knowledge         of    the       lead    paint

hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s

possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may

be    used”);     MCL    333.17015(14)            (“the    physician       who    relied

upon     the      certification          had        actual      knowledge”);         MCL