Rio Grande Community Health Center, Inc. v. Rullan
[…] practice.   Nothing like the "policy or practice" language present


                                -35-
in the provision interpreted in Gonzaga exists here.            See Gonzaga,

536 U.S. at 288; see also Rabin, 362 F.3d at 201.              The mere fact

that all the Medicaid laws are embedded within the requirements for

a state plan does not, by itself, make all of the Medicaid

provisions    into   ones   stating    a     mere   institutional   policy   or

practice rather than creating an individual right.             See 42 U.S.C.

§ 1320a-2 ("In an action brought to enforce a provision of this

chapter [which includes the Medicaid statutes], such provision is

not to be deemed unenforceable because of its inclusion in a

section of this chapter requiring a State plan or specifying the

required contents of a State plan."); Rabin, 362 F.3d at 201-02.

             Additionally, the commands of § 1396a(bb) are written in

highly specific terms.       The language here is extremely clear and

narrow: it tells a state exactly how to calculate the wraparound