PUBLISHED
[…] vehicle in a reckless manner, commits vehicular eluding."); Del. Code
Ann. Title 21 § 4103(b) ("Any driver who, having received a visual or
audible signal from a police officer identifiable by uniform, by motor
vehicle or by a clearly discernible police signal to bring the driver’s vehi-
cle to a stop, operates the vehicle in disregard of the signal or interferes
with or endangers the operation of the police vehicle or who increases
speed or extinguishes the vehicle’s lights and attempts to flee or elude the
police officer shall be guilty of a class G felony."); Fla. Stat. Ann.
§ 316.1935(1) ("It is unlawful for the operator of any vehicle, having
knowledge that he or she has been ordered to stop such vehicle by a duly
authorized law enforcement officer, willfully to refuse or fail to stop the
vehicle in compliance with such order or, having stopped in knowing com-
pliance with such order, willfully to flee in an attempt to elude the officer,
and a person who violates this subsection commits a felony of the third
degree."); Ga. Code Ann. § 40-6-395(a) ("It shall be unlawful for any
driver of a vehicle willfully to fail or refuse to bring his or her vehicle to
a stop or otherwise to flee or attempt to elude a pursuing police vehicle
or police officer when given a visual or an audible signal to bring the vehi-