PUBLISHED
[…] § 520.095(1)(a) ("When, while operating a motor vehicle with intent to
elude or flee, the person knowingly or wantonly disobeys a direction to
stop his or her motor vehicle."); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 14:108.1(A) ("No
driver of a motor vehicle shall intentionally refuse to bring a vehicle to a
stop knowing that he has been given a visual and audible signal to stop
by a police officer when the officer has reasonable grounds to believe that
the driver has committed an offense. The signal shall be given by an emer-
gency light and a siren on a vehicle marked as a police vehicle."); Md.
Code Ann. §§ 21-904(c) and (c)(1) ("If a police officer gives a visual or
audible signal to stop and the police officer, whether or not in uniform, is
in a vehicle appropriately marked as an official police vehicle, a driver of
a vehicle may not attempt to elude the police officer by . . . [w]illfully fail-
ing to stop the driver’s vehicle."); Mich. Comp. Laws § 257.602a(1) ("A
driver of a motor vehicle who is given by hand, voice, emergency light,
or siren a visual or audible signal by a police or conservation officer, act-
ing in the lawful performance of his or her duty, directing the driver to