PUBLISHED
[…] Code § 2800.1(a) ("Any person who, while operating a motor vehicle and
with the intent to evade, willfully flees or otherwise attempts to elude a
pursuing peace officer’s motor vehicle, is guilty of a misdemeanor."); Col.
Rev. Stat. § 18-9-116.5(1) ("Any person who, while operating a motor
vehicle, knowingly eludes or attempts to elude a peace officer also operat-
ing a motor vehicle, and who knows or reasonably should know that he
or she is being pursued by said peace officer, and who operates his or her
vehicle in a reckless manner, commits vehicular eluding."); Del. Code
Ann. Title 21 § 4103(b) ("Any driver who, having received a visual or
audible signal from a police officer identifiable by uniform, by motor
vehicle or by a clearly discernible police signal to bring the driver’s vehi-
cle to a stop, operates the vehicle in disregard of the signal or interferes
with or endangers the operation of the police vehicle or who increases
speed or extinguishes the vehicle’s lights and attempts to flee or elude the
police officer shall be guilty of a class G felony."); Fla. Stat. Ann.
§ 316.1935(1) ("It is unlawful for the operator of any vehicle, having
knowledge that he or she has been ordered to stop such vehicle by a duly
authorized law enforcement officer, willfully to refuse or fail to stop the