PUBLISHED
[…] police officer shall be guilty of a class G felony."); Fla. Stat. Ann.
§ 316.1935(1) ("It is unlawful for the operator of any vehicle, having
knowledge that he or she has been ordered to stop such vehicle by a duly
authorized law enforcement officer, willfully to refuse or fail to stop the
vehicle in compliance with such order or, having stopped in knowing com-
pliance with such order, willfully to flee in an attempt to elude the officer,
and a person who violates this subsection commits a felony of the third
degree."); Ga. Code Ann. § 40-6-395(a) ("It shall be unlawful for any
driver of a vehicle willfully to fail or refuse to bring his or her vehicle to
a stop or otherwise to flee or attempt to elude a pursuing police vehicle
or police officer when given a visual or an audible signal to bring the vehi-
cle to a stop."); Haw. Rev. Stat. § 710-1027(1) ("A person commits the
offense of resisting an order to stop a motor vehicle if the person inten-
tionally fails to obey a direction of a law enforcement officer, acting under