KAREN SKOLD, ET AL, Respondents,
[…] I would reverse the trial court and reinstate the order without requiring further proceedings.
Reconsideration denied July 21, 1981.
Review denied by Supreme Court September 25, 1981.
NOTES
[1] Throughout the rest of this opinion, "Skolds" will refer to Douglas and Karen Skold and Elizabeth Goble, unless otherwise indicated.
[2] During their ownership, the Skolds maintained rental agreements with three blacks.
[3] RCW 49.60.222 provides:
"It is an unfair practice for any person, whether acting for himself or another, because of sex, marital status, race, creed, color, national origin, the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical handicap, or the use of a trained dog guide by a blind or deaf person:
"(1) To refuse to engage in a real estate transaction with a person;