THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] RCW 10.05.020(2)(b). RCW 10.05.020(2)(b) leaves open the possibility that a defendant might bring in other evidence at a trial after the deferred prosecution order is revoked. RCW 10.05.020(2)(c), however, precludes other evidence at later proceedings. That subsection provides that the police report stipulated to will be "used to support a finding of guilty if the court finds cause to revoke the order granting deferred prosecution." RCW 10.05.020(2)(c). We construe that language to mean that the finder of fact is to assess the defendant's guilt solely on the basis of the stipulated police report and find the defendant guilty if the evidence therein supports conviction.