THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] The court said in Marie's Blue Cheese Dressing, Inc., at page 759:
The trial court could not correct its own error after the time for appeal from the entry of the order had expired. The order granting a new trial was final for all purposes except as to the trial court's jurisdiction to hear the case at the new trial thereof and matters relating thereto.
See Trautman, Vacation and Correction of Judgments in Washington, 35 Wash. L. Rev. 505, 515 (1960).
[3] RCW 13.40.180 provides in part:
"Where a disposition is imposed on a youth for two or more offenses, the terms shall run consecutively, subject to the following limitations: (1) Where the offenses were committed through a single act or omission, or through an act or omission which in itself constituted one of the offenses and also was an element of the other, the aggregate of all the terms shall not exceed one hundred fifty percent of the term imposed for the most serious offense; ..."
[4] "A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle." RCW 9A.52.030(1).
"(1) `Theft' means: