Public Employment Relations Commission v. City of Kennewick
[…] [2] Const. art. 8, § 5: "Credit not to be loaned. The credit of the state shall not, in any manner be given or loaned to, or in aid of, any individual, association, company or corporation."

[3] RCW 41.56.140. "Unfair labor practices for public employer enumerated. It shall be an unfair labor practice for a public employer:

"(1) To interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter;

"(2) To control, dominate or interfere with a bargaining representative;

"(3) To discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge;

"(4) To refuse to engage in collective bargaining."

[4] 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) and (f) state in pertinent part:

"(e) ...