THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] "A person is guilty of driving while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug if he drives a vehicle within this state while:
"(1) He has 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood as shown by chemical analysis of his breath, blood, or other bodily substance made under RCW 46.61.506 as now or hereafter amended; or
"(2) He is under the influence of or affected by intoxicating liquor or any drug; or
"(3) He is under the combined influence of or affected by intoxicating liquor and any drug."
and reckless driving as applicable to this case is found in RCW 46.61.500(1):
"(1) Any person who drives any vehicle in wilful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving. Violation of the provisions of this section is a misdemeanor."
[3] RCW 46.61.530 defines racing as reckless driving:
"No person or persons may race any motor vehicle or motor vehicles upon any public highway of this state.