State v. Liewer
[…] RCW 9A.68.010(1)(b) reads as follows:

(1) A person is guilty of bribery if:
....
(b) Being a public servant, he requests, accepts, or agrees to accept any pecuniary benefit pursuant to an agreement or understanding that his vote, opinion, judgment, exercise of discretion, or other action as a public servant will be used to secure or attempt to secure a particular result in a particular matter.

RCW 9A.80.010(1) provides as follows:

A public servant is guilty of official misconduct if, with intent to obtain a benefit or to deprive another person of a lawful right or privilege:
(a) He intentionally commits an unauthorized act under color of law; or
(b) He intentionally refrains from performing a duty imposed upon him by law.

RCW 42.20.010 provides as follows:

Every public officer who shall —