Johnson v. Commonwealth
[…] (1) Any offense set forth in section 1532 (relating to revocation or suspension of operating privilege). (Emphasis added.)

Conviction of Section 3733 and 3734 offenses are among those enumerated in Section 1532 of the Code, 75 Pa. C.S. § 1532.

The appellant contends that the Department erred in classifying him as a habitual offender as a result *387 of their counting as two separate offenses two convictions for violations of the same section of the Code which occurred during one three-minute incident. We are bound, however, by the legislature's intent as expressed in Section 1542(b) of the Code, which specifically provides that the designation of habitual offender is to be applied upon "[t]hree convictions arising from separate acts of any one or more . . . offenses committed either singularly or in combination.. . ." The appellant pled guilty to charges lodged against him in three different jurisdictions, and, in some instances, to having committed the same offense in more than one township.