In Re Estate of George
[…] Allen later supplemented her accounting with information regarding the three horses, as well as other horses. Allen's supplementation seems to have resolved this issue.

[3] The exhibits received at the hearing indicate that these three witnesses testified regarding horses they purchased during Straight's tenure as the estate's personal representative. This testimony does not appear to be at issue in the instant appeal.

[4] See, for example, In re Potter's Estate, 396 P.2d 438, 445 (Wyo.1964).

[5] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-103 (LexisNexis 2003) states that the personal representative "shall take possession of all of the estate of the decedent, real and personal," and Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-402 (LexisNexis 2003) provides that all of the decedent's "property is subject to the possession of the personal representative and to the control of the court for the purposes of administration...."