In Re Estate of George
[…] [¶ 9] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-612(a) (LexisNexis 2003) provides as follows:

Any real or personal property belonging to the decedent except exempt personal property and the homestead may be sold ... by the personal representative for any of the following purposes:
(i) The payment of debts and charges against the estate;
...
(iii) Any other purpose in the best interests of the estate.

See also Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-614 (Lexis-Nexis 2003) (whenever "it is for the best interests of the estate, real and personal property of the estate may be sold...."). "At the hearing and upon satisfactory proof the court may order the sale ... of the property described or any part thereof at such price and upon such terms and conditions as the court may authorize." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-615 (LexisNexis 2003).