In Re Estate of George
[…] The appellants further argue that the district court's order "fails to take into consideration" that assets which Allen was unable to locate, "if" collected, "may well produce adequate funds" to satisfy the estate's obligations, and "fails to take into consideration" that on January 17, 2003, the district court ordered the company that posted Straight's personal representative bond to pay $25,000.00 to the estate due to Straight's actions as the estate's personal representative.

[¶ 9] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-612(a) (LexisNexis 2003) provides as follows:

Any real or personal property belonging to the decedent except exempt personal property and the homestead may be sold ... by the personal representative for any of the following purposes:
(i) The payment of debts and charges against the estate;
...
(iii) Any other purpose in the best interests of the estate.

See also Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-7-614 (Lexis-Nexis 2003) (whenever "it is for the best interests of the estate, real and personal property of the estate may be sold....").