In Re Oklahoma Development Finance Authority
[…] § 3658(I) provides:

"an establishment that files an irrevocable election authorized by this section and to which any proceeds from the sale of obligations authorized by Section 4 of this act are paid or made available shall not be eligible to claim any exemption otherwise available pursuant to Section 1359 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes with respect to the facility constructed, acquired, improved or equipped with such proceeds ..."

[6] Section 3654(M) provides, in pertinent part: "An establishment that otherwise qualifies for the use of proceeds derived from the sale of obligations pursuant to subsection A of this section shall execute and deliver to the ODFA a guaranty .... for the benefit of the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority in the event of a deficit between the sum of the incentive payment and the withholding taxes transferred to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund pursuant to Section 9 of this act and the total amount required for the payment of principal, interest or other costs associated with the obligations... Payments received ... pursuant to the .... terms of the guaranty shall be deposited into the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage fund.... The ... Authority shall require that the guaranty provide for such terms of payment as may be required to make payments of principal, interest or other costs in a timely manner to the entity or entities to which the Authority is obligated to make payment ..."

[7] Section 2352(E) authorizes apportionment of corporate income tax revenue for the purpose of repayment of ODFA bonds issued under the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Act in the event that the other sources fail.