In Re Oklahoma Development Finance Authority
[…] The liability of the State of Oklahoma to make the incentive payments under the act is limited to the balance contained in the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Payment Fund created by § 3605 of the Oklahoma Quality Jobs Program Act. That section directs the Oklahoma Tax Commission to withhold a portion of the income taxes levied and collected under 68 O.S. § 2355 for deposit to the fund according to the formula set out therein.

[5] Section § 3658(F) provides:

"an establishment to which proceeds from the sale of any obligations issued by the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority are made available as provided by this act shall not claim any tax credits that would otherwise be authorized pursuant to Section 2357.4 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes as a result of jobs created or capital investment made as a direct result of the use of such bond proceeds...."

§ 3658(H) provides:

"an establishment that files an irrevocable election authorized by this section and to which any proceeds from the sale of obligations authorized by Section 4 of this act are paid or made available shall not be eligible to claim any exemption pursuant to Section 6B of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution, or Section 2902 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes with respect to real or personal property constituting the facility ..."

§ 3658(I) provides:

"an establishment that files an irrevocable election authorized by this section and to which any proceeds from the sale of obligations authorized by Section 4 of this act are paid or made available shall not be eligible to claim any exemption otherwise available pursuant to Section 1359 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes with respect to the facility constructed, acquired, improved or equipped with such proceeds ..."