with whom, WATT, C.J., and EDMONDSON, J., joins, concurring specially.
[…] "The Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority is hereby authorized, consistent with the statutes pertaining to the Oklahoma State Regents’ Endowment Trust Fund, to establish a program for the advance funding of the state’s contribution to endowed chairs.... ”
Further, 70 O.S. Supp.2004 § 4019(B), provides in part:
"The Authority is hereby authorized to issue and sell obligation in such amounts as shall be needed from time to time for the purposes of obtaining funds for the state's matching contribution for endowed chairs.... ”
. Title 70 O.S. Supp.2004 § 4019(A), see note 28, supra.
. Title 70 O.S.2001 § 4001(C) provides:
"Other state agencies or subdivisions of the state may enter into cooperative agreements *244with the regents of the universities or colleges on projects for the primary benefit of such university or college, and make use of facilities and services financed by bonds issued by the university or college, as authorized herein and under the terms and conditions of this section.”