with whom, WATT, C.J., and EDMONDSON, J., joins, concurring specially.
[…] No such income or investment return shall be used for administrative expenses; expenses incurred by the State Regents in the administration of the Trust Fund and of the endowment program established by this act shall be paid from monies appropriated to the State Regents' coordi*240nating board for their general operating budget.”
. Abstract of Record at p. 14.
. Title 73 O.S. Supp.2004 § 160 provides in pertinent part:
"The Oklahoma Capital Improvement Authority may file an application with the Supreme Court of Oklahoma for the approval of bonds issued hereunder, and exclusive original jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon the Supreme Court to hear and determine each application ... If the court shall be satisfied that the bonds or any portions thereof have been properly authorized in accordance with this act and the Constitution of Oklahoma, and that when issued they will constitute valid obligations in accordance with their terms, the court shall render its written opinion approving the bonds and shall fix the time within which a petition for rehearing may be filed....”
. Title 73 O.S. Supp.2004 § 160, see note 14, supra.
. In re Application of Okla. Capitol Impr. Auth., 1998 OK 25, ¶ 9, 958 P.2d 759, cert. denied, Fent v. Oklahoma Capitol Impr. Auth., 525 U.S. 874, 119 S.Ct. 174, 142 L.Ed.2d 142 (1998).
. In re Application of Okla. Capitol Impr.