General Statutes § 46a-60 (a)(1) provides that it shall be discriminatory practice in violation of this section "[f]or an employer, by himself or his agent . . . to discriminate against him [any individual employee] . . . because of the individual's race, color." Superior courts that have specifically addressed § 46a-60 (a)(1) on the issue of whether an individual employee or supervisory employee may be held liable, have held that there is no liability. Sefsik v. Fiandra, supra, Superior Court, Docket No. 326723 (explaining that "Employer," as defined by General Statutes § 46a-51 (10) includes "any person or employer with three or more persons in his employ" and "[t]his language makes it clear that the individual defendants are not employers as defined by the statute);Nwachukwu v.