Fuller v. Fuller
[…] See In re Marriage of Berger, 140 Ariz. 156, 167, 680 P.2d 1217, 1228 (App. 1983). We view the evidence in the light most favorable to sustaining the ruling and will “affirm if there is any reasonable evidence to support it.” Leathers v. Leathers, 216 Ariz. 374, 376, ¶ 9, 166 P.3d 929, 931 (App. 2007). ¶6 Section 25-319 governs an award of spousal maintenance and provides: In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage . . . the court may grant a maintenance order for either spouse for any of the following reasons if it finds that the spouse seeking maintenance: 1. Lacks sufficient property, including property apportioned to the spouse, to provide for that spouse’s reasonable needs. 2. Is unable to be self-sufficient through appropriate employment . . . . 3. Contributed to the educational opportunities of the other spouse. 4. Had a marriage of long duration and is of an age that may preclude the possibility of gaining employment adequate to be self-sufficient. 2Husband did not