Vega, Julian Homero
[…] Id. Under a hypothetically correct jury charge, as authorized by the indictment in this case, Vega is guilty of aggravated sexual assault of J.C. if he intentionally or knowingly caused the penetration of J.C.’s sexual organ by Vega’s sexual organ and that J.C. was younger than fourteen years of age at the time of the incident. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021. We defer to the jury's determinations of credibility and weight to be given to the evidence because jurors are the sole fact-finders. See Brooks, 323 S.W.3d at 899; see also TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.04 (West, Westlaw through 2013 3d C.S.) (“The jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge of the facts proved, and of the weight to be given to the testimony. . . .”). Each fact need not point directly and independently to Vega’s guilt, as long as the cumulative force of all the incriminating circumstances is sufficient to support the conviction. Hooper v. State, 214 S.W.3d 9, 13 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007).