Levi Morin v. Law Office of Kleinhans Gruber, PLLC
[…] Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code§ 27.003(b), "a Motion to Dismiss a legal action under this section must be filed not later than the 60th day aticr the date of service or the legal action." 3 " ..• the Court: I) Finds no good cause to extend the deadline for Morin to tile his motion to dismiss; ... 3) Strikes the exhibits to Morin's motion to dismiss, which were f11ed aller the deadline for Morin to file his motion ... " (Amended Order: