Levi Morin v. Law Office of Kleinhans Gruber, PLLC
[…] Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code§ 27.003(b), "a Motion to Dismiss a legal action under this section must be filed not later than the 60th day aticr the date of service or the legal action." 3 " ..• the Court: I) Finds no good cause to extend the deadline for Morin to tile his motion to dismiss; ... 3) Strikes the exhibits to Morin's motion to dismiss, which were f11ed aller the deadline for Morin to file his motion ... " (Amended Order: 03-05-15). 4 !d. ' Pursuant to Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 27.004(a), "A hearing on a motion under Section 27.003 must be set not later than the 60th day allcr the date of service of this moti(>n ... " LEVI MOll TN V, LAW OFFICE OF KLEINHANS GRURER, PLLC Rt'.SI'ONSF. AND MOTION TO DISMISS Al'l'EAL PAGI·:3 01' 12 h<:aring deadline past this January 30, 2015 1h deadlin<: 6 • 5. On Febmary 17, 2015, the District Court heard LAW OFFiCE OF KLEINHANS