Amaya, Reynaldo
[…] The convicting court adopted the state’s proposed designated issues and issued an order designating issues of ineffective assistance of counsel. To Applicant’s knowledge, the designated issues of ineffective assistance of counsel remain unresolved. Therefore, by ' definition of Art. 11.07, § 3(d), “controverted, previously unresolved facts which are material to the legality of the applicant’s confmement” still exist. All of Applicant’s ineffective assistance of counsel claims must be addressed and resolved, regardless of whether habeas corpus relief is granted or denied. Clisby v. Jones, C.A. 11 (Ala.) 1992, 960 F.2d 925; Turner v.