ACCEPTED
[…] 21.    Defendants are strictly liable for rescission damages under the TSA to Plaintiff Horie and

                                                      LDH as sellers in the amount of the value of the securities at the time of the transaction in

                                                      question plus any income received by Defendants, less the consideration already paid to the

                                                      LDH, plus costs and attorney’s fees. Art. 581-33(D)(4)(6)(7). Further, the rights and remedies

                                                      under the TSA “are in addition to any other rights (including exemplary or punitive damages) or

                                                      remedies that may exist at law or in equity.” Art. 581-33(M).

                                                      22.    Piercing the Corporate Veil: For the purpose of each cause of action the corporate veil