ACCEPTED
[…] which he was later induced to reduce his equity position, and later allow transfer of that stock

                                                      position, as set out herein. Thus, Defendants are liable to Plaintiff Horie for damages, attorneys’

                                                      fees and interest as allowed by law, and alternatively, rescission of the investment agreements.

                                                      18.       Texas Securities Act:      Defendants have violated Article 581-33(B) of the Texas

                                                      Securities Act (“TSA”) by purchasing Plaintiff Horie’s interest in EA “by means of an untrue

                                                      statement of material fact or an omission to state a material fact necessary in order to make the

                                                      statements made, in light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading,” as

                                                      set out herein.

                                                      19.       Defendant Dula, aided and abetted by the Corporate Defendants, has also violated Article

                                                      581-33(B) of the Texas Securities Act (“TSA”) by purchasing the Stotts’ interest in EL and

                                                      LDH’s interest in EA “by means of an untrue statement of material fact or an omission to state a

                                                      material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances under
CertifiedDocumentNumber:63120901-Page25of28




                                                      which they are made, not misleading,” as set out herein.

                                                      20.       The TSA is a strict liability statute with no scienter requirement on the part of the buyer