Suzanna Eckchum A/K/A Susan Eckhert v. State
[…] Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 42.072 (emphasis added). In other words, to “stalk” Hal, Suzanna needed to do any conduct in which a person could possibly engage that she knew to a reasonable certainty would result in Hal believing she threatened bodily injury, death, or a property offense. See id.; see also id. §6.03 (“A person acts knowingly, or with knowledge, with respect to a result of his conduct when he is aware that his conduct is reasonably certain to Active 20386168.3 19 cause the result.”). Additionally, that conduct should have resulted in Hal’s subjective fear of the threat, or, a mere feeling of any one of the litany of low- intensity emotional states listed in the statute.