Brian McEnery v. City of San Antonio and Chief Charles N. Hood
[…] Appellees’ Brief at 29. However, Tex. Loc. Gov. Code §143.034(a) provides for feedback in the form of “the person's promotional examination and answers, the examination grading, and the source material for the examination.” Consequently, feedback in this form, or any other form, concerning a promotional examination is rather important, not trivial. Appellant requested the information delineated in Tex. Loc. Gov. Code §143.034(a) in his grievance, but at the arbitration, Dr.