Id. at 802. Accordingly, like the Englert court, the Metabolic Research court concluded that a motion to dismiss under Nevada’s anti-SLAPP statute did not satisfy the third prong of the collateral order doctrine. With respect to the right to an immediate appeal, the TCPA is more similar to the statutes at issue in Batzel and Godin than those considered in Englert and Metabolic Research. Section 27.008 of the TCPA provides that “[a]n appellate court shall expedite an appeal or other writ, whether interlocutory or not, from a trial court order on a motion to dismiss a legal action under Section 27.003 or from a trial court’s failure to rule on that motion in the time prescribed by Section 27.005.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 27.008(b). Consistent with Batzel, Godin, Englert, and Metabolic Life, it appears that, by providing this right, the Texas legislature has indicated the nature of the underlying right the TCPA seeks to protect.