Section 612(a) of the Law, 72 P.S. § 5860.612(a). 8 Pursuant to Section 626 of the Law, 72 P.S. § 5860.626, as a result of not being sold at a previous judicial sale, unsold property is placed in a special category termed “repository for unsold properties.” Pursuant to Section 627 of the Law, id. at § 5860.627, the Bureau “may accept an offer of any price for property placed in the ‘repository for unsold properties’ without court approval and published notice of sale.” 9 Both Rebecca L. Miller and Carl F. Miller, Jr. signed the October 8, 2013 Petition. 4 the premises.