Com. v. Osche, A.
[…] N.T. Trial, 2/9/15, at 186. Additionally, we point out that the still images were immaterial as to grading of the crimes because Appellant was a repeat offender under 42 Pa.C.S. §9718.2 and subject to a mandatory minimum of twenty-five years at each count of possessing or disseminating child pornography.5 Thus, we are convinced that any error was harmless. _______________________ (Footnote Continued) a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(c) and (d). 5 We note that the images in the still photographs could be relevant as to gradation of an offense if Appellant were a first-time offender. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(d.1)(3) (“When a person commits an offense graded under paragraph (1) or (2)(i) and indecent contact with the child as defined in section 3101 (relating to definitions) is depicted, the grading of the offense shall be one grade higher than the grade specified in paragraph (1) or (2)(i).”).