J-S65024-16
[…] touched her breasts without her consent (thus satisfying the requirements of
indecent assault but not the requirements of aggravated indecent assault).
N.T. Trial, 11/4/11, at 15; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1) (“. . . a
person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or
anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose
other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures
commits aggravated indecent assault if . . . the person does so without the
complainant's consent”) (emphasis added); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1) (“A
person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact
with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact
with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact
with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in
the person or the complainant and . . . the person does so without the
complainant's consent”) (emphasis added).
7
With respect to Appellant’s second numbered claim on appeal, the
argument section of Appellant’s brief simply: 1) acknowledges the frivolity
of the issue upon which this Court granted limited remand and 2) declares