Cave v. State
[…] list.pdf.

        The analysis previously applied to Cave’s first argument also applies here. There was

sufficient testimony and evidence from which a jury could reasonably conclude that Cave

knowingly delivered oxycodone.


                                               5
                                Cite as 2017 Ark. App. 212

       Cave’s remaining argument is that there was insufficient evidence to support his

conviction of maintaining a drug premises. Cave again challenges Cooper’s credibility.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-402(a)(2) provides that it is unlawful for any person

“knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other

structure or place or premise that is resorted to by a person for the purpose of using or

obtaining a controlled substance in violation of this chapter or that is used for keeping a

controlled substance in violation of this chapter.” In Curtis v. State, 2015 Ark. App. 167,

457 S.W.3d 700, we held that evidence was sufficient to support a conviction for

maintaining a drug premises where the confidential informant testified that the appellant