Cave v. State
[…] Ark. Dept. of Health, List of Controlled Substances for the State of Arkansas, (2015), http://www.healthy.arkansas.gov/aboutADH/RulesRegs/controlled_substances_ list.pdf. The analysis previously applied to Cave’s first argument also applies here. There was sufficient testimony and evidence from which a jury could reasonably conclude that Cave knowingly delivered oxycodone. 5 Cite as 2017 Ark. App. 212 Cave’s remaining argument is that there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction of maintaining a drug premises. Cave again challenges Cooper’s credibility. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-402(a)(2) provides that it is unlawful for any person “knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other structure or place or premise that is resorted to by a person for the purpose of using or obtaining a controlled substance in violation of this chapter or that is used for keeping a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.” In Curtis v. State, 2015 Ark.