United States v. Tract 31A, Lots 31 and 32
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 3.102. Under section 3.102 of the Texas Family Code, a spouse’s sole management community property includes his or her “(1) personal earnings; (2) revenue from separate property; (3) recoveries from personal injuries; and (4) the increase and mutations of, and the revenue from, all property subject to the spouse’s sole management, control and disposition.” Id. § 3.102(a). All other community property is joint management community property, unless the spouses have provided otherwise by power of attorney or other written agreement.