Further, to the extent that Aubrey relies on statutory definitions of such terms as “beneficiary” and “interested person,” and various causes of action permitted by the Texas Property Code, we conclude that the cited statutes do not support his standing to assert claims against United Heritage and Schroeder for alleged damage to the trust or its assets from the sale of the property. See Tex. Prop. Code §§ 111.004(2) (“‘Beneficiary’ means a person for whose benefit property is held in trust, regardless of the nature of the interest.”), (7) (“‘Interested person’ means a trustee, beneficiary, or any other person having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration of the trust. Whether a person, excluding a trustee or named beneficiary, is an interested person may vary from time to time and must be determined according to the particular purposes of and matter involved in any proceeding.”), 116.002(2) (“‘Beneficiary’ 8 includes, in the case of a decedent’s estate, an heir, legatee, and devisee and, in the case of a trust, an income beneficiary and a remainder beneficiary.”); see also id. §§ 111.004(6) (defining “interest”), 116.002(5) (defining “income beneficiary”), (11)