Com. v. Jenkins, M.
[…] (Id. at 43-44.) This evidence presented by the Commonwealth was sufficient to establish that appellant committed PWID. The evidence established that he participated in what a trained observer believed were drug transactions and marijuana and heroin were recovered from the places that it appeared that appellant was frequently returning. As to the conspiracy conviction, appellant essentially raises the same arguments. Section 903 of the Crimes Code provides in pertinent part: (a) Definition of conspiracy.--A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime. (c) Conspiracy with multiple criminal objectives.--If a person conspires to commit -8- J. S15038/17 a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a), (c).