State v. Bussle
[…] * * ‘(a) reviewing court (should) not reverse a jury verdict where there is substantial

evidence upon which the jury could reasonably conclude that all of the elements of an




                                             6
offense have been proven beyond a reasonable doubt.’” (Citations omitted.) State v.

Schlee, 11th Dist. Lake No. 93–L–082, 1994 WL 738452, *4-5 (Dec. 23, 1994).

       {¶22} Mr. Bussle was convicted on two counts of pandering sexually oriented

matter involving a minor, in violation of R.C. 2907.322.          The statute provides, in

pertinent part:

       {¶23} “(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or

performance involved, shall do any of the following:

       {¶24} “(1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any

material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or

bestiality;

       {¶25} “(2) Advertise for sale or dissemination, sell, distribute, transport,

disseminate, exhibit, or display any material that shows a minor participating or

engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality;