Leicht, D. v. Leicht, P.
[…] In the report and recommendation, the master suggested Wife consider subsidized housing and government benefits for low-income and disabled persons, as well as a “representative payee” to assist her in managing financially on her budget. Wife filed exceptions. On August 26, 2015, the trial court granted Wife’s exceptions, in part, and entered an order requiring Husband continue alimony payments to Wife indefinitely. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(c) (“The court in ordering alimony shall determine the duration of the order, which may be for a definite or an indefinite period of time which is reasonable under the circumstances.”). Husband appealed.