Leicht, D. v. Leicht, P.
[…] Teodorski v. Teodorski, 857 A.2d 194, 200 (Pa. Super. 2004) (internal citations, quotations and original emphasis omitted). First, we point out that, contrary to Husband’s assertion, the trial court’s order did not impose a lifetime obligation. The order may be terminated or modified if “either party has a significant change in financial circumstances.” Order, 8/26/15. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(e) (alimony award “is subject to further order of the court upon changed circumstances of either party of a substantial and continuing nature whereupon the order may be modified, suspended, terminated or reinstituted or a new order made.”).