II p. 12. The juvenile court chose to give Father’s past history more weight as a predictor of future behavior than whatever recent efforts at reformation he has made while incarcerated, which it was entitled to do. Father has failed to establish that the juvenile court erred in this regard. II. Parent-Child Relationship Posed a Threat to J.M. [18] Father also contends that the juvenile court erred in concluding that the continued parent-child relationship posed a threat to J.M. Indiana Code Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 26A04-1702-JT-426 | June 23, 2017 Page 14 of 15 section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B), however, is written in the disjunctive, meaning that DCS must establish only that one of the following is true: “[t]here is a reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for placement outside the home of the parents will not be remedied[, t]here is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent- child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child[, or t]he child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services[.]” Because we have already concluded that the juvenile court did not err in concluding that the conditions that led to J.M.’s removal would not likely be remedied, we need not address Father’s argument in this regard. [19] The judgment of the juvenile court is affirmed.