People v. Johnson
[…] Sess. Laws 1392; see also § 18-1.3-102(2), C.R.S. 2016 (In a proceeding to revoke a deferred judgment, “the procedural safeguards required in a revocation of probation hearing shall apply.”). 35 ¶ 78 Under section 16-7-207, C.R.S. 2016, the court must “inform the defendant and make certain that the defendant understands [that] . . . [t]he defendant has a right to bail, if the offense is bailable, and the amount of bail that has been set by the court.” § 16-7-207(1)(e). ¶ 79 True, 16-11-206(1) contemplates that certain “matters” covered in section 16-7-207 may not be “applicable” to revocation hearings, but the right to bail is not one of them. Section 16-7-207 consists of two distinct subsections.