J-S32044-17
[…] Id.
Under these circumstances, we find ample evidence that Appellant
communicated a threat to commit a crime of violence with intent to terrorize
another. See Martinez, 153 A.3d at 1028-29. The fact that Appellant
pointed a revolver at J.J. establish a threat, as well as the reactions of others
before Appellant pulled out the weapon and J.J.’s reaction after seeing the
weapon, establish that Appellant threatened J.J. with the commission of a
crime of violence. See id. Accordingly, Appellant’s challenge lacks merit.
Lastly, as to Appellant’s challenge to PIC, Section 907 provides:
(a) Criminal instruments generally.--A person
commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he
possesses any instrument of crime with intent to
employ it criminally.
18 Pa.C.S. § 907(a).
Instantly, Appellant’s argument is an amalgam of his prior arguments
that he did not possess a firearm or threaten J.J. As we have already
concluded there was sufficient evidence to find Appellant possessed a