In the United States Court of Federal Claims
[…] Administrative Record, together with a Memorandum Of Points And Authorities In
Support (“Def. Int. Mot.”). ECF Nos. 36, 37. On that same day, Native Green also filed a
Motion To Supplement The Administrative Record, together with a Memorandum Of Law
In Support (“Def. Int. Mot. Supp.”), and the May 3, 2017 Declaration of Marc L.
Rubenstein (“5/3/17 Rubenstein Decl.”). ECF Nos. 34, 35. Mr. Rubenstein is the President
of ProGov Solutions, LLC (“ProGov”), a company that provides contract management
services for Native Green. 5/3/17 Rubenstein Decl. ¶ 2. Native Green requested to
7
Section 2305(b)(1) of the CICA provides that “[t]he head of an agency shall
evaluate sealed bids and competitive proposals and make an award based solely on the
factors specified in the solicitation.” 10 U.S.C. § 2305.
8
Section 15.303(b)(4) of the FAR provides that “[t]he source selection authority
shall ensure that proposals are evaluated based solely on the factors and subfactors
contained in the solicitation[.]” 48 C.F.R. § 15.303(b)(4).
9