Commonwealth v. Haines
[…] hours in jail and a minimum fine of $1,000, to a maximum
           of [five] years in jail and a maximum fine of $10,000.

Id. at 325 (emphasis added).6 This Court vacated the judgment of sentence

and remanded to the trial court to “reevaluate [Appellant’s] consent . . . [,

based on] the totality of all the circumstances.”        Id. at 331 (quoting
____________________________________________


       5
        Pennsylvania’s implied-consent law states that a person’s license
may be suspended if a person refuses a requested blood test, 75 Pa.C.S §
1547(b), and that a person faces increased criminal penalties if he or she
refuses a blood test and is later convicted of DUI (general impairment), see
id. § 1547(b)(2)(ii); id. § 3804(c) (providing sentencing ranges for “[a]n
individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) and refused testing of blood or
breath or an individual who violates section 3802(c) or (d)”).
       6
       This is the same warning contained on the DL-26 form read to and
signed by Haines.



                                           -7-
J-A15010-17



Birchfield, 136 S.Ct. at 2185-86) (alterations in original).      We reasoned