Com. v. Wunner, W.
[…] Deviate sexual intercourse is “[s]exual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. 11 See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(b): “[A] person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault. . . if the complainant is less than 13 years of age.” -6- J-S42003-17 contends that the victim “never testified to nor described to anyone the identifying mark on [] Appellant’s penis.”