Com. v. Wunner, W.
[…] Ford, 141 A.3d 547, 552 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). Specifically, Appellant argues that the evidence presented at trial was legally insufficient to sustain Appellant’s convictions for rape of a child, 9 involuntary deviate sexual intercourse,10 and aggravated indecent assault.11 Appellant’s Brief at 13-14. In support of his argument, Appellant claims the medical evidence and testimony given by the Commonwealth’s expert does not establish that the victim was sexually assaulted. Further, Appellant ____________________________________________ 9 See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c): “A person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Sexual intercourse “[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. See also Commonwealth v. Hunzer, 868 A.2d 498 (Pa.