Com. v. Wunner, W.
[…] Further, Appellant ____________________________________________ 9 See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c): “A person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Sexual intercourse “[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. See also Commonwealth v. Hunzer, 868 A.2d 498 (Pa. Super. 2005) (finding that the term “penetration however slight” is not limited to penetration of the vagina, as entrance in the labia will suffice.) 10 See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b): “A person commits involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Deviate sexual intercourse is “[s]exual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.