OPC v. Rose
[…] See id. ¶ 8. Utah’s constitution gives the Utah Supreme Court absolute authority to regulate the practice of law for those licensed here. See supra ¶¶ 60–61. And we have said that “[t]he district courts of this state have unquestioned authority to adjudicate matters of attorney discipline.” Oliver, 2011 UT 29, ¶ 9; UTAH CODE § 78A–5–102(3) (“The district court has jurisdiction over matters of lawyer discipline consistent with the rules of the Supreme Court.”).